Skip to content
CRYPTO27.id

XLM/USDT Trading Journal: Real Entry 0.21700, Exit 0.22350 & +2.79% Net Result

CRYPTO27 SPOT TRADE SERIES · FINAL RESULT

XLM/USDT Closed in Profit: 0.21700 → 0.22350

The pullback setup from the previous episode is now closed. The limit buy was filled at 0.21700 USDT, and the position was exited with a market sell at 0.22350 USDT. This update records the execution, fees, reconstructed net result, and what can be learned from the trade.

CLOSED IN PROFIT BUY: MAKER LIMIT SELL: TAKER MARKET XLM / USDT
Entry0.21700
Exit0.22350
Price Move+2.995%
Net ROI≈ +2.79%
Execution Timeline

From Limit Entry to Final Exit

01 · ENTRY FILLED

Limit Buy at 0.21700

Order size from prior setup761.12 XLM
Purchase spend165.163040 USDT
Buy fee rate visible in fills0.10%
Estimated buy fee0.76112 XLM
Net XLM after buy fee≈ 760.35888 XLM
Visible fill time01 Oct 2026 · 22:10:02
ENTRY PROOF · BITGET
Bitget XLM USDT limit buy execution at 0.21700 USDT
Bitget execution record — XLM/USDT limit buy filled at 0.21700 USDT on 01 Oct 2026.
02 · POSITION CLOSED

Market Sell at 0.22350

Sold quantity760.35 XLM
Gross proceeds169.938225 USDT
Sell fee0.16993822 USDT
Net proceeds≈ 169.768287 USDT
Execution typeTaker / Market
Exit time02 Oct 2026 · 11:48:31
EXIT PROOF · BITGET
Bitget XLM USDT market sell execution at 0.22350 USDT
Bitget execution record — XLM/USDT market sell filled at 0.22350 USDT on 02 Oct 2026.
Evidence reconciliation: the supplied buy screenshot shows two visible partial fills totaling 485.64 XLM, while the prior series order size was 761.12 XLM. At the visible 0.10% buy fee, 761.12 XLM becomes about 760.35888 XLM net. The sell screenshot records 760.35 XLM sold, leaving only about 0.00888 XLM difference from fee/rounding/residual quantity.
Result Calculation

Reconstructed Net Profit After Visible Fees

Purchase Side

761.12 XLM × 0.21700 = 165.163040 USDT purchase spend Buy fee ≈ 0.76112 XLM Net received ≈ 760.35888 XLM

Sale Side

760.35 XLM × 0.22350 = 169.938225 USDT gross 169.938225 − 0.16993822 fee = 169.76828678 USDT net
Reconstructed realized result
≈ +4.605247 USDT

Net return versus the full purchase spend: ≈ +2.79%. The raw price move from 0.21700 to 0.22350 was about +2.995%, with the difference mainly explained by trading fees and the tiny residual quantity.

Plan vs Execution

The Exit Was Essentially at the Planned TP Area

The previous setup used a first target around 0.22351 USDT. The actual market exit was 0.22350 USDT—only 0.00001 USDT below that reference. Instead of waiting for an exact printed number, the position was closed inside the same target area and the gain was secured.

Planned reference target0.22351
Actual exit0.22350
Difference0.00001 USDT
Approx. holding time13h 38m 29s
Trade Review

What Worked—and What Can Be Improved

✓ Patience on Entry

The position was not chased at a higher price. A predefined limit at 0.21700 allowed the market to come back into the planned pullback zone.

✓ Profit Was Realized

The trade moved roughly 3% from entry and was actually closed. A realized result is more useful for the journal than an unrealized screenshot.

△ Exit Cost

The buy was maker, while the exit was taker/market. The market order gave certainty of execution but paid taker fees. Future reviews can compare this with a limit exit when liquidity and timing allow.

Journal Entry

Add This Closed Cycle to the Crypto27 Record

DatePairEntryExitResultReview
01–02 Oct 2026 XLM/USDT BUY 0.21700
761.12 XLM planned/full order
165.163040 USDT spend
Maker · fee ≈0.76112 XLM
SELL 0.22350
760.35 XLM
169.938225 USDT gross
Taker · fee 0.16993822 USDT
WIN ≈ +4.605247 USDT
≈ +2.79% net vs purchase spend
Pullback limit entry executed as planned. Exit was effectively at the prior 0.22351 target area. Small XLM residual from fee/rounding is excluded from realized result.
Series Continuity

WAITING → FILLED → CLOSED → REVIEWED

This closes the current XLM/USDT episode. The next article should begin only when a new setup has a fresh chart thesis, entry zone, invalidation level, and target—so the journal remains a chronological record instead of a collection of hindsight calls.

Educational disclosure: this article documents one historical spot-trading execution. It is not a guarantee of future results, a signal service, or personalized financial advice. Crypto assets are volatile; future setups can lose money. Exact P/L is reconstructed from the visible execution records plus the previously documented order size.

Latest Posts

Related Posts

Back to Top